Boxing News

Boxing News

Boxing Results updated every day - Boxing Results updated every day - Boxing Results updated every day     "AUSTRALIAN BOXING RESULTS" forwarded by Craig Waller (ANBF)

Boxing Results, Boxing News and Boxing Ratings can also be found on Young Victor Boxing.

Also available  2004 BOXING RESULTS    2005 BOXING RESULTS

 

2006 Return to previous Page


 

 

Fraternity Club, Fairymedow, NSW
Friday 15th December 2006

Junior Welterweight 6x3
Leonardo Zappavigna 62.30kgs Win On Points Over Rolando Geronco 61.28kgs
Score: 60/55, 59/55, 60/55

Super Middleweight 6x3
Daniel Geale 74.14kgs Win On Points Over Somchai Chimlum 73.12kgs
Score: 60/54, 60/54, 60/53

Catchweight 6x3
Anthony McCracken 85.26kgs Win On Majority Points Over Joel Burk 78.62kgs
Score: 60/54, 57/57, 59/56

Junior Lightweight 8x3
Nadel Hussein 58.92kgs Win On Points Over Pedro Malco 58.06kgs
Score: 80/74, 80/72, 79/73

IBF Australasian Middleweight Title 12x3
Shannan Taylor 72.24kgs Win TKO End Round 6 Over Nonoy Gonzales 70.54kgs

The Arena, Geelong North, Vic.
Saturday 9th December 2006 

Super Middleweight 4x2
Jay Sims 74.10kgs Win Unanimous Points Over Mathew Kapetanios 75.40kgs
Scores: 39/37, 39/38, 40/36
 

Catchweight 6x2
Yousef Eskanderi 62.90kgs Win Unanimous Points Over David Wiremu 64.70kgs (NZ)
Scores: 58/56, 58/56, 59/56
 

Catchweight 6x2
Jim Tsitas 92.90kgs Win TKO 1:22 Round 3 Over Willie O'Neil 85.70 (NZ)
 

Cruiserweight 6x3
Sean Connell 80.00kgs Win Majority Points Over Tim Bell 79.70kgs
Scores: 58/56, 58/56, 57/57
 

PABA Light Heavyweight Title 12x3
Paul Murdoch 78.90kgs Win Unanimous Points Over Walter Maikolo Pupua 79.30kgs (US/Tonga)
Scores: 119/108, 119/109, 120/107

Coffs Harbour RSL Club, NSW
Friday 8th December 2006

Junior Featherweight 4x3
Matt Meredith 55.20kgs Unanimous Draw With Arang Kartu 53.66kgs
Score: 38/38, 38/38, 38/38

Catchweight 4x3
Wayne Parker Jnr 77.78kgs
Win On Points Over Dave Dowden 82.12kgs
Score: 40/36, 40/36, 39/37

Light Heavyweight 6x3
Daniel Baff 79.38kgs Win KO 2.59 Round 2 Over Paz Viejo 76.42kgs

IBF Australasian Super Middleweight 12x3
Sakio Bika 76.04kgs Win TKO 1.58 round 2 Over Dechapon Suwunnalird 75.00kgs (Thai)

Bonny Rig Sports Club, NSW
Saturday 9th December 2006

Junior Welterweight 6x3
Ranee Ganoy 63.40kgs Win KO 0.45 Round 3 Over Dennapa Big Shotcamp 63.40kgs (Thai)

Coffs Harbour RSL Club, NSW
Friday 8th December 2006

4x3
Matt Meredith Unanimous Draw With Arang Kartu
Score: 38/38, 38/38, 38/38

4x3
Wayne Parker Jnr
Win On Points Over Dave Dowden
Score: 40/36, 40/36, 39/37

Light Heavyweight 6x3
Daniel Baff Win KO 2.59 Round 2 Over Paz Viejo

IBF Australasian Super Middleweight 12x3
Sakio Bika Win TKO 1.58 round 2 Over Dechapon Suwunnalird (Thai)

Craigie Leisure Centre, Perth WA
Saturday 2nd December 2006 

Heavyweight 8x3
Mark de Mori 105.54kgs Win TKO 1:53 Round 2 Over Fatu Tui Tuimanono 96.96kgs (Fiji) 

Middleweight 6x3
Daniel Dawson 71.74kgs Win KO 0:40 Round 2 Over Taniela Vatunicoko 71.60kgs (Fiji)

Mansfield Tavern, Brisbane Qld
Friday 1st December 2006

Catchweight 6x3
Sonnie Michael Angelo 74.60kgs Win KO 2.57  Round 3 Over Matthew Amies 72.45kgs

Heavyweight 6x3
Nathan Briggs 115.95kgs Win KO 0.27  Round 6 Over Alex Mene 101.30kgs

Welterweight 6x3
Jason Kanofski 66.60kgs Win On Points Over Andrew Gosden 66.50kgs
Score: 59/55, 59/55, 59/55

Junior Welterweight 6x3
Mick Shaw 62.05kgs Win On Points Over Ruben Kennedy 63.00kgs
Score: 60/54, 59/55/ 60/55

Vacant Australian Featherweight Title 10x3
Mohammed Elomar 56.70kgs "No Contest" 1.03 Round 3 With Matt Powell 57.05kgs

PABA Junior Welterweight Title 12x3
John Cotterill Jnr 62.95kgs Win TKO 0.51 Round 11 Over Brad Hemming 63.50kgs

Knox Netball Centre, Ferntree Gully, Vic.
Friday 24th November 2006

Catchweight 6x3
Frank LoPorto 69.60kgs Win TKO 0:40 Round 4 Over Plaisakda Singwangcha 70.20kgs (Thai)
 

Welterweight 6x3
Heath Ellis 64.80kgs Win On Points Over Micah Rivetti 63.90kgs
Scores: 59/55, 59/55, 59/57
 

Middleweight 8x3
Chris Collard 72.00kgs Win On Points Over William Hadlow 70.90kgs
Scores: 76/74, 76/74, 77/73
 

Vacant Victorian Super Middleweight Title 8x3
Clinton Johnson 75.90kgs Win On Points Over Luke Moloney 75.90kgs
Scores: 77/75, 78/76, 79/72
 

International Middleweight 10x3
Pradeep Singh 72.20kgs Win TKO 2:58 (DSF) Round 1 Over Ramillo Caballes 71.00Kgs (Phil)

Crown Plaza, Terrigal, NSW
Friday 24th November 2006 

Cruiserweight 6x3
Les Piper 81.00kgs Win On Split Points Over James Chan 84.00
Score: 59/55, 59/56, 56/59

Cruiserweight 6x3
Jamie Guy 82.00kgs Win On Points Over Benny Fedilika 82.00kgs (Debut)
Score: 59/56, 58/57, 59/56

Catchweight 8x3
Dechapon Suwunnalird 72.90kgs (Thai) Win KO 1.20 Round 4 Over Damien Smith 71.10kgs
 

Vacant WBF Super Middleweight Title 12x3
Jamie Pittman 76.20kgs (cut) Win On Tech Points Round 8 Over William Gare 76.20kgs (Sth. Africa)
Score: 69/64, 70/63, 69/65.

Malvern Town Hall, Vic
Friday 17th November 2006

Middleweight 4x2
Jay Sims 72.10kgs Win On Points Over Filiata 70.30kgs (NZ)
Score: 40/36, 40/36, 40/36

Super Middleweight 4x3
Kerey Palmer 76.30kgs Win On Points Over Paz Viejo 74.40kgs
Score: 40/36, 40/36, 40/36

Cruiserweight 6x2
Jason Tramsek 85.70kgs (Debut) No Decision 0.20 Round 1 With David Hallett 83.70kgs
(Tramsek Dislocated Shoulder)

Light Heavyweight 8x2
Jon Walker 79.00kgs Win TKO 1.59 Round 1 Over Bruce Glozier 77.10kgs (NZ)

Magic Millions Complex, Bundall, Gold Coast, QLD
Friday 17th November 2006

Middleweight 6x3
George Livaditis 71.55kgs Win On Majority Tech Points Over Matt Shaw 72.55kgs
Score: 30/28, 29/29, 29/27

Heavyweight 6x3
Alex Leapai 103.20kgs Win TKO 1.46 Round 1 Over John Szigeti 112.00kgs

Heavyweight 6x3
John Hopoate 106.30kgs Win TKO 2.30 Round 1 Over Oscar Talaira 120.80kgs

Junior Featherweight 8x3
Matt Meredith 53.60kgs Win On Points Over Leigh Lindgren 54.80kgs
Score: 80/73, 80/73, 77/75

Lightweight 8x3
Ryan Langham 60.90kgs Win On Majority Points Over Robert Oyan 60.20kgs
Score: 75/75, 77/74, 75/74

OPBF Heavyweight Title 12x3
Kali Meehan 105.00kgs Win KO 2.51 Round 3 Over Anton Nel 119.30kgs (RSA)

Newcastle Entertainment Centre, NSW
Wednesday 15th November 2006

Super-Middleweight 10x3
Anthony Mundine 75.90kgs Win KO 1.41 Round 4 Over Ruben Acosta 75.80kgs (Arg)

Light-Heavyweight 4x3
Peter Kazzi 78.10kgs Win TKO 1.59 Round 2 Over Komgirt Nanakorn

Cruiserweight 6x3
Jamie Withers 87.00kgs Win On Points Over Justin Clements 87.10kgs
Score: 60/54, 60/54, 60/54

Catchweight 6x3
Peter Mitrevski Jnr 75.40kgs Win On Points Over Anont Donpradith 76.80kgs
Score: 60/55, 59/54, 60/54

Catchweight 6x3
Daniel Baff 78.70kgs Win TKO 1.50 Round 1 Over Rakesh Kumar 76.30kgs

Catchweight 4x3
Wayne Parker Jnr 75.50kgs Win On Majority Points Over Dave Dowden 79.00kgs
Score: 39/37, 39/37, 38/38

Heavyweight 4x3
Lance Thompson 96.20kgs Win TKO 1.59 Round 2 Over Vai Toevai 99.00kgs

Croatia Club, Punchbowl NSW
Friday 10th November 2006

WBF Asia Pacific Middleweight Title 10x2
Junior Talipeau 52.50kgs Win TKO 1.47 Round 7 Over Yodchainai Sor Samakee 52.55kgs

Wyong Leagues Club, Wyong NSW
Friday 10th November 2006 

Catchweight 6x3
Shane McFarlane 63.15kgs Win Unanimous Points Over Ruben Kennedy 63.84kgs
Scores: 59/56, 59/56, 59/55
 

Junior Welterweight 6x3
Adam Wills 63.39kgs Win Majority Points Over Rolando Gerongco 62.48kgs (Phil)
Scores: 59/55, 60/54, 57/57
 

Heavyweight 6x3
Bowie Tupou 120.0kgs Win KO 1:30 Round 3 Over Richard Tutaki 115.3kgs (NZ) 

Catchweight 4x2
Sean Robb 78.39kgs (Debut) Win KO 0:44 Round 1 Over John Noctor 83.46kgs 

Heavyweight 4x3
Jared Treloar 101.0kgs Win Unanimous Points Over Robert Hanlon 97.9kgs
Scores: 40/36, 40/36, 40/36
 

Heavyweight 4x2
Paul Sloan 93.24kgs Win KO 0:53 Round 3 Over Frank Faa’solo 120.0kgs 

Lightweight 4x2
Junmar Dulog 59.9kgs (Phil) Win Unanimous Points Over Brendan Batty 60.7kgs

Scores: 40/37, 39/37, 39/36

Logan Diggers Club, Logan Central, Qld
Friday 10th November 2006

Welterweight 4x3
Jason Kanofski 66.0kgs Win TKO 1:40 Round 4 Jason Schubert 66.4kgs

Heavyweight 4x3
Alex Leapai 104.5kgs Win TKO 2:46 Round 4 Hiriwa Te Rangi 114.5kgs (NZ)

Telarah Bowling Club, Telarah NSW
Saturday 28th October 2006

Junior Welterweight 4x2
Ariel Omongos 62.00kgs Win KO 0.54 Round 1 Over Theophilous Quay 61.60kgs

Lightweight 6x3
Jumar Dulog 60.50kgs Win TKO End Round 4 Over (Retired) Rhinhart Badato 60.20kgs

Mansfield Tavern, Qld
Friday 27th October 2006

Junior Welterweight 6x3
Mick Shaw 61.70kgs Win On Points Over Michael Rivetti 62.95kgs
Score: 59/55, 59/56, 60/54

Qld State Super Middleweight Title 8x3
Sonny Michael Angelo 75.55kgs Win On Points Over Shaun Quagliatto 75.80kgs
Score: 78/74, 80/72, 80/72

Heavyweight 6x3
Nathan Briggs 114.70kgs Win KO 1.32 Round 1 Over Apa Nanai 109.20kgs

Junior Welterweight 6x3
Chris McCullen 63.30kgs Win On Points Over Kongthuwat Sorkitti 62.25kgs (Thai)
Score: 59/56, 59/55, 60/54

Australian Welterweight Title 10x3
Eddie Delic 66.60kgs Win On Points Over Paul Tapley 65.95kgs
Score: 98/91, 97/92, 97/92

IBF Pan Pacific Super Featherweight Title 12x3
Ahmed Elomar 58.95kgs (Cut) Tech Draw Round 2 With Pedro Malco 57.90kgs

Round House, Sydney Uni NSW
Saturday 21st October 2006

Welterweight 4x3
Ronnie Grech 66.95kgs (Debut) Win on Points over Johnny Baratti 66.68kgs (Debut)
Score: 40/36, 40/36, 40/36.

Cruiserweight 6x3
Jamie Withers 86.15kgs Win TKO 0.58 Round 1 Over Jason Larsen 83.55kgs

Heavyweight 6x3
Bowie Tupou 121.20kgs Win TKO Round 2 Over Alex Mene 102.80kgs

NSW State Junior-Welterweight Title 8x3
Dean Byrne 63.25kgs Win On Tech Points Over Arnel Porras 61.55kgs

 

Basketball Stadium, Ipswich, Qld
Friday 20th October 2006

Heavyweight 3x2
Alex Busuttil 108.8kgs (Debut) Drew Split Points With Steve Welge 96.8kgs (Debut)
Scores: 29/29, 29/28, 29/30

Catchweight 6x2
Jamie Pittman 75.7kgs Win TKO 0:44 Round 2 Over Paz Viejo 76.8kgs
 

Heavyweight 6x2
John Hopoate 108.25kgs Win KO 0:34 Round 1 Over Anthony Fowler 117.5kgs (Debut)
 

Vacant Qld State Super Bantamweight Title 8x3
Matt Meredith 53.65kgs Win TKO 1.53 Round 2 Over Leigh Lindgren 55.05kgs

Broncos Leagues Club, Red Hill, Qld
Friday 13th October 2006

Catchweight 4x3
Adam Partridge 63.2kgs Win TKO 2:41 Round 1 Over Jason Schubert 65.4kgs

Catchweight 4x3
Cameron Cooper 79.2kgs Win TKO 2:53 Round 1 Over Jiy Russell 79.7kgs

Junior Middleweight 6x3
Robert Toomey 68.45kgs Win Unanimous Points Over Andrew Gosden 68.7Kgs (Pro debut)
Scores: 59/56, 59/56, 59/56.

Town Hall, Moorabbin, VIC
Sunday, 08th October, 2006

Catchweight 6x3
Shane Brock 50.00kgs Win KO 1.33 Round 3 Over Kittiphop Kawponkanpim 51.70kgs (Thai)

WBF Asia Pacific Junior Featherweight Title 10x3
Emmett Gazzard 55.20kgs Win KO 2.20 Round 4 over Thongcharoen Suwanasil 55.30kgs (Thai)

OPBF/WBF Intercontinental Super Middleweight Title 12x3
Dale Westerman 76.10kgs Win TKO 0.49 Round 9 Over Sean Connell 75.60kgs

South Wharf, Southbank, Melbourne Vic.
Monday 2nd October 2006

Light Heavyweight 4x3
Kerey Palmer 76.3kgs Win KO 1:58 Round 1 Over Khaili Kobeissi 78.8kgs

Welterweight 4x3
Micah Rivetti 65.5kgs Win TKO 1:07 Round 2 Over Paul Thorneycroft 66.5kgs
 

Junior Middleweight 4x2
Tim Hateley 69.7kgs Win Unanimous Points Over Clayton Collier 68.5kgs
Scores: 39/37, 39/37, 40/36
 

Junior Welterweight 6x3
Glen Marks 62.7kgs Win Unanimous Points Over Shane Kelly 62.0kgs
Scores: 57/56, 57/56, 59/54
 

Welterweight 8x3
Samuel Colomban 66.1kgs Win TKO 0:28 Round 7 Over Ty Allen 66.2kgs

Town Hall, Moorabbin, VIC
Sunday, 08th October, 2006

Catchweight 6x3
Shane Brock 50.00kgs Win KO Round 2 Over Kittiphop Kawponkanpim 51.70kgs (Thai)

WBF Asia Pacific Junior Featherweight Title 10x3
Emmett Gazzard 55.20kgs Win KO Round 4 over Thongcharoen Suwanasil 55.30kgs (Thai)

OPBF/WBF Intercontinental Super Middleweight Title 12x3
Dale westerman 76.20kgs Win TKO Round 9 Over Sean Connell 75.60kgs

Basketball Stadium, Caloundra, QLD
Saturday, 07th October, 2006

Junior Welterweight 8x3
Brad Crookey 62.50kgs Win TKO 1.00 Round 7 Over Jim Savage 63.00kgs

South Wharf, Southbank, Melbourne Vic.
Monday 2nd October 2006

Light Heavyweight 4x3
Kerey Palmer 76.3kgs Win KO 1:58 Round 1 Over Khaili Kobeissi 78.8kgs

Welterweight 4x3
Micah Rivetti 65.5kgs Win TKO 1:07 Round 2 Over Paul Thorneycroft 66.5kgs
 

Junior Middleweight 4x2
Tim Hateley 69.7kgs Win Unanimous Points Over Clayton Collier 68.5kgs
Scores: 39/37, 39/37, 40/36
 

Junior Welterweight 6x3
Glen Marks 62.7kgs Win Unanimous Points Over Shane Kelly 62.0kgs
Scores: 57/56, 57/56, 59/54
 

Welterweight 8x3
Samuel Colomban 66.1kgs Win TKO 0:28 Round 7 Over Ty Allen 66.2kgs

 

Festival Function Centre, Findon SA
Friday 29th September 2006

OPBF Cruiserweight title 12x3
Nermin Sabanovic 84.02kgs Win TKO 1.39 Round 7 over Anont Donpradith 85.72kgs  (Thailand)

Southport Sharks, Gold Coast Qld
Friday 22nd September 2006

Heavyweight 4x3
Greg Tomlinson 103.00kgs Win KO 2.28 Round 1 Over Ricky Schubert 90.40kgs

Catchweight 4x2
Adam Partridge 63.00kgs Win On Points Over Micah Rivetti 63.90kgs
Score: 39/37, 40/36, 40/36.

Catchweight 4x3
Clayton Collyer 68.05kgs Win KO 1.21 Round 1 Over Kyle Greenwood 65.60kgs

Cruiserweight 6x3
Anthony McCracken 86.00kgs Win KO 0.33 Round 2 Over Jason Larsen 82.90kgs

WBC Female Featherweight Title 10x2
Sharon Anyos 57.10kgs Win TKO 1.37 Round 6 Over Esther Schouten 55.95kgs

La Luna Lounge, Bankstown NSW
Friday 22nd September 2006

Lightweight 4x3
Leonardo Zappavigna 60.80kgs Win On Points Over Junmar Dulog 59.20kgs (Phil)
Score: 40/37, 39/37, 39/38.

Australian Junior Lightweight Title 10x3
Ahmed Elomar 58.40kgs Win KO 2.10 Round 6 Over Ruben Santilanosa 56.80kgs

NSW State Light Heavyweight Title 8x3
Peter Kazzi 76.80kgs Win KO 1.06 Round 1 Over Dave Dowden 77.40kgs

Catchweight 10x3
Hussein Hussein 52.40kgs Win KO 2.08 Round 2 Over Nouldy Manakane 51.80kgs (Man)

Challenge Stadium, Perth WA
Wednesday 20th September 2006

Catchweight 4x3
Bobbie Bryant 69.50kgs (Debut) Win On Points Over Tyrone Tongia 70.80kgs
Score: 40/35, 38/37, 40/35.

Heavyweight 6x3
Bob Mirovic 120.00kgs Win KO 2.14 Round 1 (3 Knock Down rule) Over Fatu Tuimanono 96.90kgs (Fiji)

Middleweight 8x3
Daniel Dawson 70.00kgs Win TKO 0.46 Round 2 (RSF) Over Dindo Castanares 70.02kgs (Phil)

Light Heavyweight 8x3
Daniel Lovett 79.00kgs Win TKO End Round 6 Over (Retired) Adrian Bellin 78.60kgs

IBF Pan Pacific/PABA Light Heavyweight Title 12x3
Danny Green 79.10kgs Win KO 1.32 Round 9 Over Jason De Lisle 78.20kgs

Darebin Community Sports Stadium, Vic
Friday 15th September 2006

Junior Middleweight 4x3
Oyewale Omotoso 68.50kgs Win TKO 2.21 Round 2 (RSF) Over Singyok Sor Seesunt 68.70kgs

Junior Featherweight 4x3
 Daniel Iannazzo 54.40kgs Win On Majority Points Over Samart Twingym 54.40kgs
Score: 38/38, 39/37, 39/38.

Super Middleweight 6x3
 Sean Connell 75.80kgs Win On Points Over Les Piper 74.80kgs
Score: 58/57, 58/56, 59/55.

Super Middleweight 6x3
Luke Maloney 75.60kgs Win On Majority Points Over Yodchainai Sor Samakkee 75.40kgs
Score: 59/56, 60/54, 57/57.

Middleweight 8x3
Chris Collard 72.50kgs Win On Split Points Over Jeremy Allen 71.50kgs
Score: 77/76, 75/76, 78/74.

Welterweight 10x2
 Ranee Ganoy 63.00kgs Win TKO 1.23 Round 7 (DSF) Over Fatai Onikeke 63.60kgs

Minchinbury, NSW
Saturday 9th September 2006.

Super Cruiserweight 4x3
Daniel Baff 86.30kgs Win KO 1.10 Round 3 Over Johnny Parai 89.30kgs

Super Middleweight 6x2
Garry Comer 73.60kgs Win On Points Over Paz Viejo 74.70kgs
Score: 60/54, 60/54, 60/54.

Heavyweight 6x3
Dominic Vea 95.00kgs Win KO 2.43 Round 2 Over Vai Toevai 99.30kgs

Light Heavyweight 8x3
Brett Culey 79.20kgs Win KO 0.55 Round 6 Over Garth Murray 79.10kgs

Wyong Leagues Club, NSW
Friday 8th September 2006

Lightweight 4x2
Brendan Batty 60.82kgs Win KO 1.43 Round 2 Over Ariel Omongos 60.90kgs

Junior Welterweight 6x3
Rolando Gerongco 62.68kgs Win KO 2.01 Round 5 Over Matthew Paulley 63.50kgs

Heavyweight 6x3
Bowie Tupou 119.00kgs Win On Points Over Brian Fitzgerald 106.10kgs
Score: 59/54, 59/54, 60/54.

Lightweight 8x3
Tommy Browne 60.20kgs Win On Majority Points Over Pedro Malco 59.49kgs
Score: 78/74, 76/76, 78/74.

IBO Asia Pacific Welterweight Title10x3
Robert Medley 66.40kgs Win On Points Over Nonoy Gonzales 65.98kgs
Score: 99/91, 100/90, 99/91.

WBF World Lightweight Title 12x3
Allan Luxford 61.09kgs Win KO 1.06 Round 1 Over Theophilus Quay 60.92kgs

Mansfield Tavern, Mansfield, Qld.
Friday 25th August 2006

Super Middleweight 6x3
Les Piper 76.35kgs Win On Points Over William Hadlow 75.25kgs
Score: 60/54, 60/53, 59/55

Lightweight 6x3
Mohammed Elomar 60.8kgs Win On Split Points Over Jumar Dulog 60.0kgs (Phil)
Score: 58/56, 58/56, 57/58

Super Middleweight 4x3
Tyrone Tongia 73.45kgs Win On Points Over Vai Aki 73.8kgs (NZ)
Score: 40/36, 40/36, 39/37

Heavyweight 6x3
Nathan Briggs 115.0kgs Win TKO 2:22 Round 4 Over James Ellis 98.25kgs

Australian Jnr.Welterweight Title 10x3
Chris McCullen 63.2kgs Win On Points Over Brad Hemming 63.4kgs
Score: 100/92, 100/91, 100/90

WBF Asia Pacific Lightweight Title 10x3
Robert Oyan 60.6kgs Win TKO 2:34 Round 7 Over Mick Shaw 61.2kgs

Bonnyrigg Sports Club, NSW
Friday 25th August 2006

Catchweight 4x3
Arnel Porras 66.00kgs Win TKO 1.31 Round 2 Over Evgeniy Veniaminov 68.00kgs

Catchweight 6x3
Reinhardt Badato 63.00kgs Win On Points Over Kain Buckley 61.00kgs
Score: 58/56, 59/56, 58/57.

Welterweight 6x3
Ranee Ganoy 64.00kgs Win TKO 1.32 Round 2 Over Ty Allen 63.50kgs

Oakleigh Youth Centre, Oakleigh Vic
Friday 11th August 2006

Junior Middleweight 6x2
Ben Horowitz 69.20kgs Split Draw With Tim Hateley 69.10kgs
Score: 58/56, 56/58, 57/57

Victorian State Flyweight Title 8x3
Shane Brock 50.80kgs Win On Points Over Sherin Wijesinghe 49.80kgs
Score: 79/72, 80/70, 80/68

Campbelltown Catholic Club, NSW
Friday 4th August 2006

Heavyweight 4x2
Frank Faasolo 115.00kgs Win On Points Over Garth Williams 109.00kgs
Score: 39/36, 40/35, 39/36.

Catchweight 6x3
 Ruben Santillanosa 60.50kgs Win TKO 0.30 Round 3 (RSF) Over Charlie Vella 61.70kgs

Cruiserweight 6x3
Brett Culey 82.00kgs Win TKO 2.25 Round 5 (RSF) Over Shaun Quagliotto 82.00kgs

IBO Asia Pacific Junior Middleweight Title 10x3
Adam Vella 69.00kgs Win On Points Over Nonoy Gonzales 69.40kgs
Score: 98/82, 99/92, 98/92.

IBO Asia Pacific Featherweight Title 10x3
Billy Dib 57.15kgs Win TKO 1.06 Round 5 (RSF) Over Feliciano Ledezma 57.10kgs

Middleweight 10x3
Daniel Geale 72.50kgs Win TKO 2.55 Round 4 (RSF) Over (Cut) Sonni Michael Angelo 72.00kgs

The Croatia Club, Punchbowl NSW
Friday 4th August 2006

Heavyweight 6x3
Bowie Tupou 116.80kgs Win TKO 1.09 Round 1 (RSF) Over Wirayut Bunmapat 99.80kgs

Middleweight 6x3
Junior Talipeau 71.70kgs Win On Points Over Lee Oti 72.50kgs
Score: 60/54, 58/57, 58/57.

Junior Welterweight 6x3
Dean Byrne 63.20kgs Win On Points Over Robert Oyan 62.70kgs
Score: 58/56, 58/55, 58/55.

Magic Millions Stadium, Bundall, Gold Coast, QLD.
Friday, 4th August, 2006

Middleweight 4x3
George Livaditis 72.45kgs Win On Points Over Mark Fitzpatrick 72.40kgs
Score: 39/36, 40/35, 40/37.

Supermiddleweight 6x3
Jamie Pittman 75.80kgs Win TKO 1.48 Round 4 Over Somchai Chimlum 74.80kgs

Catchweight 6x3
Emmett Gazzard 56.60kgs Win KO 0.50 Round 1 Over Samart Twingym 54.15kgs

Junior Middleweight 6x3
Gavin Topp 69.85 Win On Points Over Mike Wanprasert 68.20kgs
Score: 60/53, 60/53, 60/53.

Super Middleweight 6x3
Les Sherrington 75.40kgs Win KO 2.55 Round 1 Over Komgrit Nanakorn 75.65kgs

Heavyweight 6x2
John Hopoate 108.15kgs Win TKO 0.58 Round 4 Over Alex Mene 103.00kgs

WBF Asia Pacific Super Featherweight Title 10x3
Ryan Langham 58.80kgs Win TKO 2.37 Round 6 Over Daniel Hoskins 58.90kgs

Hamilton RSL Club, NSW
Friday 28th July 2006

Australian Cruiserweight Title 10x3
Daniel Ammann 84.90kgs Win TKO End Round 4 Over (Retired) Justin Clements 84.60kgs

Springers Leisure Centre, Keysborough, Vic.
Sunday 23rd July 2006

Catchweight 6x3
Shane Kelly 60.90kgs Win UD Over Kongthawat Sorkitti 61.80kgs (Thai)
Score: 60/54, 60/55, 59/55.

Catchweight 8x3
Dale Westerman 76.50kgs Win KO 1:51 Round 3 Over Anont Donpradith 79.60kgs (Thai)

IBF Pan Pacific Super Middleweight Title 12x3
Daniel Lovett 76.20kgs Win UD Over Dechapon Suwunnalird 74.90kgs (Thai)
Score: 120/108, 120/106, 120/105

Ninevah Club, Edensor Park, NSW
Friday 21st July 2006 

Catchweight 4x3
Charlie Vella 63.20kgs Win KO 0.31 Round 1 Over Leklai Sithdara 64.40kgs 

Junior Welterweight 4x2
Bobby Antonakos 63.00kgs Win On Points Over Brendan Batty 63.40kgs
Score: 40/35, 40/35, 40/35.

Catchweight 4x3
Leonardo Zappavigna 61.60kgs Win KO 1.03 Round 2 Over Jackchai Buseusampam 60.20kgs 

NSW Junior Middleweight Title 8x3
Sam Setu 67.40kgs Win On Split Points Over Damien Smith 68.60kgs
Score: 78/75, 78/75, 76/77. 

Junior Welterweight 6x3
Matthew Paulley 62.60kgs Win KO 2.38 Round 2 Over Singsiam Eusampam 63.40kgs 

Catchweight 6x3
Adam Vella 68.60kgs Win On Points Over Matt Te paa 69.80kgs
Score: 60/54, 60/54, 60/54.

Wollongong Entertainment Centre, NSW
Friday 21st July 2006

Heavyweight 6x2
Michael O'Donnell 98.80kgs Win On Majority Points Over Frank Faasolo 118.72kgs
Score: 58/57, 59/57, 57/57

WBF Australasian Welterweight Title 10x3
  Arnel Porrass 64.36kgs Win On Points Over Adrian Campbell 65.52kgs
Score: 98/92, 98/93, 99/92

WBF International Heavyweight Title 10x3
Bob Mirovic 120.70kgs Win TKO 2.33 Round 2 (RSF) Over Richard Tutaki 118.30kgs

IBO Intercontinental Junior Middleweight Title 12x3
  Ian MacKillop 69.85kgs Win TKO 1.41 Round 6 (RSF) Over Shannan Taylor 69.80kgs

Badminton Stadium, Ballarat VIC
Saturday 15th July 2006

Catchweight 4x3
Anthony McCracken 90.50kgs Win TKO 0:56 Round 2 Over Sam Hamze 99.70kgs (Debut)
 

Vacant WBF Australasian Super Middleweight Title 10x2
Kane McKay 75.40kgs Win Split Points Over Somchai Chimlum 75.60kgs
Scores: 100/93, 98/92, 94/96

Malvern Town Hall, Melbourne Vic
Friday 14th July 2006

Welterweight 4x2
Paul Thorneycroft 66.20kgs Win TKO 1:36 Round 2 Over Clinton Simmonds 67.10kgs (NZ)

Catchweight 4x3
Kerey Palmer 76.40kgs Win TKO 2:52 Round 1 Over Willie O'Neil 81.90kgs (NZ)

Catchweight 8x3
Samuel Colomban 65.10kgs Win On Points Over Eddie Delic 66.90kgs
Score: 76/75, 77/74, 77/75

WBF Asia Pacific Super Middleweight Title 10x3
Sean Connell 75.50kgs Win TKO 2:01 Round 10 Over Jonny Walker 75.60kgs

Craigie Leisure Centre, Perth WA
Saturday 8th July 2006

Heavyweight 8x3
Roger Izonritei 105.8kgs  Win TKO Round 3 Over Mosese Kavika 106.1kgs

Table Tennis Centre, Townsville, Qld
Saturday 8th July 2006

Catchweight 6x3
Jamie Guy 84.20kgs Win TKO 0:55 Round 4 Garth Murray 78.20kgs
Scores: 28/28, 30/28, 29/28

Oakleigh Youth Club, Melbourne Vic
Friday, 07th July, 2006

Cruiserweight 6x3
Lee Kersovic 82.80kgs (Debut) Win TKO End Of Round 4 Over (Retired) Nick Lantouris 83.70kgs

Vic State Junior Middleweight Title 8x3
Benny Horra 71.10kgs Win TKO 1.21 Round 1 Over Paz Viejo 71.40kgs

The Pavilion, Showgrounds, Gympie Qld
Friday 7th July 2006

Junior Middleweight 6x3
Brad Crookey 67.05kgs (Debut) Win KO 1:51 Round 2 Over Gavin Sahlqvist 69.65kgs

Cruiserweight 6x2
Les Piper 79.9kgs Win Split Points Over James Chan 82.0kgs
Scores: 60/55, 59/55, 56/60

Campbelltown Catholic Club NSW
Friday 7th July 2006

Lightweight 4x3
Leny Zappa 61.00kgs Win KO 1.21 Round 2 Over Ariel Omongos 60.40kgs

Catchweight 6x3
Mohamed Elomar 57.00kgs Win TKO 2.39 Round 1 (RSF) Over Junor Dulog 57.30kgs

Junior Welterweight 8x3
Tommy Browne 62.00kgs Win On Points Over Robert Oyan 61.50kgs
Score: 80/74, 77/75, 78/76.

Catchweight 8x3
Daniel Geale 67.60kgs Win On Points Over No Noy Gonzalez 70.30kgs
Score: 77/72, 78/73, 78/75.

Australian Junior-Featherweight Title 10x3
Davey Browne 51.10kgs Win KO 1.20 Round 2 Over Nara Dau 55.00kgs

ANZ Beach Volleyball Courts, Brisbane Qld
Sunday 2nd July 2006

Super-Middleweight 6x3
Wayne Parker Jnr 74.75kgs Win On Majority Points Over Vai Aki 76.05kgs
Score: 58/56, 58/56, 57/57.

Condobolin RSL Club, NSW
Saturday 1st July 2006 

Super-Middleweight 8x2
Daniel Pawsey 76.10kgs Win On Points Over Atu Vodovodo 74.40kgs
Score: 79/74, 79/74, 79/74.

Blacktown RSL Club, NSW
Friday 23rd June 2006 

Middleweight 4x3
 Junior Talipeau 70.20 kgs Win TKO 1.31 Round 3 (DSF) Over Damien Smith 70.00 kgs

Super Middleweight 4x3
Zac Awad 75.40 kgs Win On Points Over Anont Donpradith 73.80 kgs
Score: 40/36, 40/37, 40/36.

Heavyweight 4x3
Dominic Vea 91.80 kgs Win TKO 0.51 (RSF) Over Steve Ciappara 105.00 kgs

IBO Asia Pacific Featherweight Title 10x3
Billy Dib 56.60 kgs Win KO 2.32 Round 4 Over Ruben Santillanosa 55.60 kgs

Junior Welterweight 10x3
Lovemore N’dou 62.80kgs Win TKO 0.24 Round 6 (RSF) Over Manopchai Singmanasak 61.80kgs

IBO Asia Pacific Welterweight Title 10x3
Robert Medley 65.20kgs Win On Points Over Adrian Campbell 65.20kgs
Score: 98/93, 99/92, 99/91.

IBO Asia Pacific Super-Middleweight Title 10x3
Nader Hamdan 74.80kgs Win KO 1.28 Round 2 Over Paula Tuilau 75.60kgs

Croatia Club, Punchbowl NSW
Sunday 18th June 2004.

Welterweight 6x3
Samuel Colomban 65.90kgs (Debut) Win TKO End Round 5 (DSF) Over Ryan Waters

Lightweight 6x2
Arnel Porras 60.70kgs Win On Points Over Eric Anaba 60.10kgs (Debut)
Score: 59/55, 59/56, 59/54.

Australian Middleweight Title 10x3
Adam Vella Win On Split Points Over Sonny Michael Angelo 72.30kgs
Score: 97/94, 93/97, 97/94.

Club Nova, Newcastle NSW
Saturday 17th June 2006

Super-Cruiserweight 4x2
Anthony McCracken 86.35kgs (Debut) Win On Points Over Michael O'Donnell 89.80kgs
Score: 40/36, 40/36, 40/36.

Catchweight 6x2
Robert Toomey 72.60kgs (Debut) Win KO 1.13 Round 2 Over Mick Porter 70.00kgs

NSW State Cruiserweight Title 8x3
Daniel Ammann 86.50kgs Win KO 2.59 Round 2 Over Dave Dowden 80.20kgs

Sawtell RSL Club, NSW
Friday 16th June 2006

Junior Welterweight 6x2
Ben Burrage 62.60kgs Win On Points Over Mhelvin Hernandez 61.80kgs
Score: 59/55, 59/55, 60/54.

Catchweight 6x2
Fred Mundraby 54.60kgs Win KO 1.59 Round 1 Over Francis Nkakelang 55.50kgs

Cruiserweight 6x3
Justin Clements 83.10kgs Win KO 2.56 Round 4 Over Clint Johnson 82.60kgs

NSW State Junior Lightweight Title 8x3
Daniel Hoskins 58.90kgs Win TKO End Round 5 Over (Retired) Gavin Locock 58.90kgs

Catchweight 10x3
Chad Bennett 68.95kgs Win KO 0.41 Round 3 Over Ruben Diaz 68.65kgs (Arg)

Chandler Arena, Brisbane Qld
Friday 16th June 2006

Cruiserweight 4x3
Cameron Cooper 81.25kgs (Debut) Win KO 2.21 Round 1 Over Tom Wangsomnuk 83.90kgs (Thai)

Light Heavyweight 4x2
Jiy Russell 78.45kgs Win On Points Over Jack McRoberts 76.75kgs
Score: 40/36, 40/36, 40/36.

Catchweight 4x3
Leonardo Zappavigna 62.00kgs Win TKO 1.17 Round 1 Over Jason Schubert 64.00kgs

Welterweight 6x3
Jeremy Condren 66.15kgs Win TKO Round 2 Over (Cut) Ty Allen 66.05kgs

Junior Lightweight 6x3
Robert Oyan 58.85kgs Win On Majority Points Over Matt Powell 58.80kgs
Score: 57/57, 59/57, 58/56.

Qld State Junior Middleweight Title 8x3
Matthew Amies 69.50kgs Win On Points Over Matt Te Paa 69.45kgs
Score: 80/74, 80/74, 79/73.

Catchweight 8x3
Nedal Hussein 59.45kgs Win KO 0.55 Round 2 Over Koson Sor Vorapin 58.50kgs (Thai)

Catchweight 10x3
Paul Briggs 80.10kgs Win By Disqualification 0.28 Round 5 Over Jose Calvero 76.45kgs (Arg)

Southport RSL Club Qld
Friday 9th June 2006

Catchweight 4x3
Israel Kani 75.10kgs Split Draw with Les Piper 76.75kgs
Score: 39/37, 38/39, 38/38.

Light Heavyweight 4x2
Steve Tiernan 78.30kgs Win On Split Points Over Rob Quatro 78.50kgs
Score: 39/37, 37/39, 39/37.

Heavyweight 3x3
Owen Paroz 156.80kgs Win KO 1.42 Round 1 Over Dennis Gorton 152.00kgs

Catchweight 6x3
Jamie Pittman 75.45kgs Win On Points Over Anont Donpradith 76.70kgs (Thai)
Score: 60/54, 60/54, 60/54.

Heavyweight 6x3
Bowie Tupou 117.10kgs Win KO 2.35 Round 1 Over Vai Toevai 101.00kgs

Women's Catchweight 8x2
Sharon Anyos 59.25kgs Win TKO 0.49 Round 4 Over Konsuay Deksukhothai 56.90kgs
(Thai)

WBF Intercontinental Super-Middleweight Title 10x3
 Les Sherrington 74.70kgs Win KO 1.42 Round 1 (3 Knock Downs) Over Jamie Guy 75.45kgs

Convention Centre, Brisbane Qld
Friday 2nd June 2006

Jnr. Welterweight 8x3
Michael Katsidis 62.10kgs Win KO 2:26 Round 2 Over Jakkirt Suwunnalird 62.05kgs

Catchweight 4x3
Craig Monagle 66.30kgs Win On Tech Points (both cut) 1:06 Round 4 over Gavin Sahlqvist 66.90kgs
Score: 29/28, 29/28, 29/29.

Knox Netball Centre,Ferntree Gully Vic
Friday 26th May 2006

Catchweight 6x3
 William Hadlow 76.60kgs Win On Unanimous Points Over Clinton Johnson 75.40kgs
Scores: 58/56, 58/56, 59/55.

Jnr. Middleweight 6x3
Frank Lo Porto 68.90kgs Win On Split Points Over Paul Tapley 69.00kgs
Scores: 59/55, 59/55, 55/59.

Jnr. Welterweight 8x3
Fatai Onikeke 62.80kgs Win KO 2:38 Round 3 Over Kongthawat Sorkitti 61.80kgs

Victoria State Middleweight Title 8x3
 Chris Collard 71.40kgs Win On Split Points Over  Luke Moloney 72.00kgs
Scores: 77/75, 78/74, 75/77.

Middleweight 10x3
Pradeep Singh 72.20kgs Win TKO 1:56 Round 2 (DSF) Over Pil Sung Oh 72.30kgs

Wyong Leagues Club, NSW
Friday 26th May 2006

Junior Welterweight 4x3
Shane McFarland 62.27kgs Win On Points Over Ariel Omongos 62.90kgs
Score: 40/36, 40/35, 39/36.

Junior Lightweight 6x3
Davey Browne 57.27kgs Win On Points Over Junmar Dulog 57.72kgs
Score: 59/56, 59/56, 59/57.

Catchweight 6x2
Ryan Waters 66.72kgs Win TKO 0.25 Round 2 (RSF) Over Tim Drury 66.07kgs

IBF Pan Pacific Junior Welterweight Title 12x3
Lovemore N'Dou 63.05kgs Win TKO 2.31 Round 1 (RSF) Over Decha Banklauygym 63.15kgs

Junior Welterweight 6x3
John Cotterill Jnr 63.96kgs Win on Split points over Robert Oyan 62.52kgs
Score: 58/56, 57/58, 58/56.

Welterweight 6x2
Charlie Vella 65.43kgs Win On Split Points Over Adam Wills 64.45kgs
Score: 56/58, 59/56, 58/56.

Aussie Stadium, Sydney NSW
Wednesday 17th May 2006

Welterweight 4x3
Bobby Antinakos 66.30kgs Win On Points Over Jason Schubert 64.80kgs
Score: 40/36, 40/37, 39/37.

Catchweight 4x3
Dominic De Vanna 72.50kgs Win KO 1.28 Round 1 Over Clinton Simmons 68.50kgs

Junior Lightweight 4x3
Billy Dib 58.40kgs Win TKO 2.47 Round 1 Over Injured Arial Omongos 58.50kgs

Catchweight 6x3
Danny Whithers 79.40kgs Split Draw With Kane McKay 76.80kgs
Score: 58/58, 56/58, 58/57.

Super Middleweight 4x3
Peter Kazzi 75.90kgs Win TKO 1.00 Round 3 (RSF) Over Juan Philips 76.20kgs

Catchweight 6x3
Adam Vella 72.60kgs Win On Points Over Damian Smith 70.40kgs
Score: 60/54, 59/57, 59/55.

Junior Middleweight 4x3
 Tyrone Tongia 69.30kgs Win KO 2.54 Round 2 Over Jason Cortis 68.40kgs

Cruiserweight 6x3
Jamie Whithers 86.00kgs Win On Points Over Garth Murray 81.50kgs
Score: 60/53, 60/54, 60/54.

Heavyweight 4x3
John Hopoate 102.90kgs Win KO 0.47 Round 1 Over Frank Faasolo 115.00kgs

Junior Lightweight 6x3
Ahmed Elomar 57.60kgs Split Draw With Arnel Porras 58.10kgs
Score: 58/58, 59/57, 56/58.

Super Middleweight 12x3
Anthony Mundine 75.50kgs Win On Points Over Danny Green 75.90kgs
Score: 116/113, 118/111, 118/112.

Kirwan Tavern, Townsville, Qld
Saturday 13th May 2006

Cruiserweight 6x3
Shaun Quagliotto 79.55kgs Win On Points Over Sean Connell 79.60

Score:
58/55, 58/55, 58/54.

The Croatia Club, Punchbowl NSW
Friday 12th May 2006

Junior Middleweight 4x2
Ryan Waters 68.85kgs Win KO 0.44 Round 1 Over Mark Hipwell 68.75kgs

Junior Welterweight 6x3
Dean Byrnes 63.45kgs Win On Points Over Roberto Oyan 62.20kgs
Score: 59/56, 60/54, 59/55.

Catchweight 6x2
Junior Talipeau 72.10kgs Win On Points Over Atunaisa Vodovodo 73.50kgs (Fiji)
Score: 59/56, 58/56, 59/55.

NSW State Heavyweight Title 8x3
Bowie Tupou 119.10kgs Win KO 0.54 Round 1 Over John Justice 113.60kgs

Nudgee College, Boondall Qld
Friday 12th May 2006

IBO Asia Pacific Junior Lightweight Title 10x3
Alan Luxford 58.96kgs Win On Points Over Ruben Santillanosa 57.35kgs
Score: 98/92, 99/91, 99/92.

Aquatic Bar & Grill, Tweed Heads NSW
Friday 12th May 2006.

Super-Middleweight 4x3
Sonny Michael Angelo 77.00kgs Win On Majority Points over Les Piper 76.50kgs
Score: 37/39, 39/37, 40/37.

Catchweight 6x3
Jamie Pittman 76.50kgs Win On Points Over Denchapol Suwanalert 75.00kgs
Score: 60/54, 60/54, 60/54.

Middleweight 8x3
Gavan Topp 71.00kgs Win On Points Over Nonoy Gonzales 69.70kgs
Score: 79/75, 78/74, 79/74.

Campbelltown Catholic Club, NSW
Friday 28th April 2006

Catchweight 4x3
Kane Buckley 55.60kgs Draw With Shane Lockett 55.20kgs
Score: 38/38, 38/37, 38/38.

Featherweight 4x3
Jumar Dulog 57.00kgs Split Draw With Davey Browne 56.50kgs
Score: 39/38, 37/39, 38/38.

IBF Pan Pacific Jnr Welterweight Title 12x3
Lovemore NDou 63.00kgs Win On Points Over Jakkirt Suwannalird 63.40kgs
Score: 120/109, 117/111, 118/110.

IBO Asia Pacific & IBF Australasian Welterweight Title 10x3
Rob Medley 66.50kgs Win TKO End Round 7 (DSF) Over Eddy Delic 66.50kgs

IBO Intercontinental & IBF Pan Pacific Jnr Lightweight Title 12x3
Tommy Browne 58.50kgs Win On Points Over Ruben Santillanosa 57.50kgs
Score: 119/110, 117/112, 118/110.

WBF World Jnr Welterweight Title 12x3
John Cotterill Jnr 63.00kgs Win TKO 1.53 (RSF) Round 10 Over Matthew Paulley 63.50kgs

Heavyweight 4x3
Steve Ciappara 107.00kgs Win On Split Points Over Brian Fitzgerald 101.50kgs
Score: 39/38, 37/39, 40/37.

Liquid Nite Club, Rockingham, WA
Thursday 13th April 2006

Catchweight 8x3
Ryan Langham 59.84 Win On Points over Raymundo Abesia (Phil) 58.22
Score: 80-72, 80-72, 80-72

Townsville, Qld
Saturday 8th April 2006

Lightweight 6x3
Leigh Lindgren 59.00kgs Win TKO 2.30 Round 5 Over Mhelvin Herandez 60.50kgs

Chandler Theatre, Brisbane Qld
Friday 7th April 2006

Super Middleweight 4x3
William Hadlow 76.05kgs Tech Draw Round 2 With (Cut) Sean Connell 76.15kgs

Junior Middleweight 6x3
Jeremy Condren 67.05kgs Win On Points Over Matt Te Paa 67.30kgs
Score: 60/54, 60/54, 59/55.

Qld State Heavyweight Title 8x3
Baden Oui 109.50kgs Win KO 2.50 Round 3 Over Michael Pechey 110.35kgs

Junior Welterweight 8x3
Chris McCullen 63.40kgs Win KO 1.47 Round 4 Over Dan Cody 62.90kgs

Australian Heavyweight Title 10x3
Colin Wilson 116.00kgs Win KO 2.01 Round 5 Over Nathan Briggs 105.70kgs

Australian Super-Cruiserweight Title 10x3
Nermin Sabanovic 88.85kgs Win KO 2.23 Round 9 Over James Ellis 94.10kgs

Tuggerah Lakes Memorial Club, NSW
Saturday 1st April 2006

Lightweight 6x3
Alan Luxford 61.22kgs Win On Points Over Robert Oyan 60.93kgs
Score: 60/55, 58/57, 60/54.

Junior Welterweight 6x3
John Cotterill Jnr 63.04kgs Win KO 1.07 Round 2 Over Dindo Juan 63.40kgs

Bonnyrigg Sports Club, NSW
Saturday 1st April 2006

Catchweight 4x2
Reinhart Badato 59.28kgs Win On Split Points Over Kane Buckley 57.34kgs
Score: 39/37, 40/36, 37/39.

Junior Lightweight 4x3
Rubin Santillanosa 58.26kgs Win KO 1.46 Round 3 Over Arang Kartu 57.22kgs

Catchweight 4x3
Dave Browne 55.16kgs Win On Points Over Ronie Oyan 55.44kgs
Score: 40/36, 40/36, 40/36.

Super-Middleweight 4x3
Dragomir Dubocanin 75.60kgs Win KO 1.54 Round 3 Over Wille Yoba 73.35kgs

The Croatia Club, Punchbowl NSW
Friday 24th March 2006

Middleweight 4x2
Junior Talipou 71.40kgs Win On Points Over Frank Lo Porto 71.20kgs (NZ)
Score: 40/36, 40/37, 38/37.

Heavyweight 6x3
Bowie Tupou 118.30kgs Win KO 0.53 Round 1 Over Corey Wainwright 115.00kgs

Telarah Bowling Club, NSW
Saturday 18th March 2006

Welterweight 4x2
Jason Cortis 66.50kgs Win On Split Points Over Brenten James 66.10kgs
Score: 40/36, 36/40, 39/38.

Junior Lightweight 6x3
Gavin Locock 58.50kgs Win On Points Over Ronie Oyan 58.00kgs
Score: 60/54, 60/53, 60/54.

Coffs Harbour RSL Club, NSW
Friday 17th March 2006

Welterweight 4x3
Micah Rivetti 64.00kgs Win On Majority points Over Jason Schubert 63.96kgs
Score: 38/38, 39/37, 39/37.

Heavyweight 4x3
Frank Faasolo 120.66kgs Win On Points Over Brian Fitzgerald 100.60kgs
Score: 39/37, 40/36, 39/37.

Super-Middleweight 6x3
Damien Smith 73.22kgsWin On Points Over Yodchainoi Sor Samakkee 74.16kgs
Score: 59/55, 59/55, 60/54.

Cruiserweight 6x3
Daniel Amman 85.54kgs Win On Points Over Michael O'Donnell 84.22kgs
Score: 60/54, 60/54, 60/54.

Light-Heavyweight 6x3
Daniel Baff 80.82kgs Win TKO 2.04 Round 3 Over Anont Donpradith 80.06kgs

Table Tennis Centre, Townsville Qld
Saturday 11th March 2006

Super-Cruiserweight 6x3
Shayne King 87.40kgs Win On Points Over Shane Hooper 86.40kgs
Score: 58/57, 58/57, 59/56.

Light Heavyweight 6x3
Shaun Quagliotto 79.35kgs Win TKO 0.28 Round 5 Over Jiy Russell 78.40kgs

Moorabbin Town Hall Vic
Friday 10th March 2006

Light Heavyweight 6x3
Jon Walker 77.40kgs Win TKO 0.42 Round 2 Over Bruce Glozier 74.50kgs

Heavyweight 6x3
Kim Heta 98.40kgs Win KO 1.13 Round 4 Over Hiriwa Te Rangi 114.30kgskgs

Junior Welterweight 6x3
Shane Kelly 61.40kgs Win On Points Over Karim Nashar 61.90kgs
Score: 60/54, 60/54, 60/54.

South Wharf, Melbourne Vic
Monday 6th March 2006

Catchweight 4x3
Kerry Palmer 75.50kgs Win On Points Over Blake Milner 80.0 (NZ)
Score: 39/37, 39/37, 40/36.

Catchweight 4x3
Brad Milner 69.90kgs (NZ) Win On Points Over Paul Thorneycroft 68.50kgs
Score: 38/36, 38/37, 38/37.

Welterweight 4x3
Glen Marks 62.50kgs Win On Points Over Dan Cody 62.00kgs
Score: 39/37, 39/35, 40/37.

Catchweight 8x3
Lance Gostelow 63.90kgs Win TKO 2.15 Round 4 Over Raymundo Abesia 61.80 (Phil)

Catchweight 8x3
Solomon Egberime 66.80kgs Win KO 0.38 Round 3 Over Dindo Juan 65.60kgs (Phil)

City Hall Hobart, Tasmania
Saturday 4th March 2006

Super Middleweight 8x3
Daniel Geale 74.00kgs Win KO 0.24 Round 4 Over Timo Masua (NZ) 74.85kgs

Catchweight 4x3
Grant Brown 63.5 Win TKO 0.23 Round Over Mohammed Jamal Khan (Fiji) 64.7

Royal Pines Resort, Gold Coast Qld
Friday 3rd March 2006

Catchweight 3x2
Steve Tierman 78.25kgs Win On Points Over Rob Quatro 81.00kgs
Score: 29/28, 29/28, 29/28.

Super-Featherweight 4x3
Nara Dau 58.10kgs Win KO 1.35 Round 1 Over Tomo Yoshikawa 58.15kgs

Heavyweight 4x3
John Szigeti 112.20kgs Win On Points Over Ben Crow 110.50kgs
Score: 40/36, 40/36, 40/36.

Junior Welterweight 6x3
Matthew Paulley 63.20kgs Tech Draw With Arnel Porras 61.80kgs

Super Middleweight 8x3
Gavin Topp 74.30kgs Win On Points Over Dechapon_Suwunnalird 73.35kgs
Score: 79/73, 80/72, 82/72.

Welterweight 10x3
Michael Katsidis 65.35kgs Win TKO 2.01 Round 5 Over Nonoy Gonzales 64.00kgs

Australian Super-Middleweight Title 10x3
Jamie Pittman 75.60kgs Win KO 1.12 Round 4 Over Les Sherrington 74.80kgs

Knox Netball Centre, Ferntree Gully Vic
Friday 24th February 2006

Women's Flyweight 4x2
Bethany Davis 49.40kgs (Debut) Win On Points Over Nikki Piehler 49.00kgs (Debut)
Score: 40/34, 40/35, 40/34.

Catchweight 6x2
Mark Quon 53.60kgs Win TKO 1.08 Round 3 Over
Charoenchai Sithsaithong 52.70kgs

Catchweight 4x3
Clinton Johnson 75.50kgs Win KO 0.47 Round 1 Over Brendon Jones 76.30kgs (Debut)

Catchweight 6x3
Jamie Waru 71.10kgs Win TKO 1.08 Round 3 Over Luke Moloney 72.10kgs

PABA Middleweight Title 12x3
Pradeep Singh 72.00kgs Win TKO 2.40 Round 5 Over Radek Hrabak 72.00kgs

Australian Junior Welterweight Title 10x3
Mick Shaw 63.20kgs Win TKO 2.48 Round 3 Over Steven Marks 63.20kgs

Kedron Wavell Services Club, Chermside Qld
Friday 14th February 2006

Heavyweight 4x3
Mark De Mori 103.30kgs Win TKO 1.56 Round 3 Over Via Toevai 99.80kgs

Catchweight 4x3
Bassam Charmi 73.25kgs Win KO 0.24 Round 2 Over Clinton Simmonds 68.80kgs

Junior Middleweight 4x3
Matthew Amies 69.00kgs Win TKO 2.42 Round 1 Over Gavin Sahlqvist 67.90kgs

Welterweight 6x3
Ty Allen 65.45kgs Win TKO 2.16 Round 6 Over Jeremy Condren 66.60kgs

Super Middleweight 6x3
Peter Rolph 74.60kgs Tech Draw 0.45 Round 2 (Both Cut) With Sean Connell 75.05kgs

Junior Welterweight 8x3
Chris McCullen 63.20kgs Split Draw With Paul Walberg 63.20kgs
Score: 77/78, 78/75, 77/77.

Windsor Leagues Club, NSW
Saturday 18th February 2006

Heavyweight 6x3
Bowie Tupou 110.00kgs Win On Majority Points Over Brian Fitzgerald 101.00kgs
Score: 58/56, 58/57, 57/57.

Junior Welterweight 6x3
Dean Byrne 63.50kgs (Debut) Win KO 2.28 Round 2 Over Ronie Oyan (Debut) 61.70kgs

Moorabbin Town Hall, Vic
Friday 17th February 2006

Heavyweight 6x2
Kim Heta 97.70kgs Win On Points Over Alex Mene 106.00kgs
Score: 59/54, 59/55, 60/54.

Heavyweight 6x3
Costa Chondros 90.90kgs Win TKO 2.09 Round 2 Over Sam Leuii 106.00kgs

Catchweight 6x3
Shannon McMahon 66.50kgs Win On Points Over Matt Te Paa 68.20kgs
Score: 60/54, 60/53, 60/48.

Catchweight 6x3
John Walker 76.70kgs Win TKO 2.42 Round 3 Over Paz Viejo 74.30kgs

Cruiserweight 8x3
Tim Bell 82.10kgs Win KO 2.42 Round 3 Over Steve Wood 84.60kgs

Rumours International, Toowoomba Qld
Saturday 11th February 2006

Heavyweight 3x2
Owen Paroz 151.00kgs Win TKO 1.59 Round 1 Over Dennis Gorton 149.00kgs

Catchweight 4x3
Craig Monagle 64.00kgs Win KO 1.09 Round 1 Over Anthony Neivandt 61.00kgs

Super-Middleweight 4x3
William Hadlow 76.00kgs Win On Majority Points Over Jason Pearce 76.00kgs
Score: 38/38, 39/37, 40/37.

Lightweight 8x3
Michael Katsidis 63.00kgs Win TKO 2.38 Round 1 Over Guillermo Mosquera 62.65kgs

The Showground, Pavilion Gympie Qld
Friday 10th February 2006

Qld State Super-Middleweight Title 8x3
Sonni Michael Angelo 73.10kgs Win on Split Points Over Israel Kani 71.35kgs
Score: 76/75, 75/74, 74/76.

Qld State Cruiserweight Title 8x3
Garth Murray 79.65kgs Win TKO 1.36 Round 6 Over James Chan 84.20kgs

Lake Kawana Community Centre, Qld
Friday 27th January 2006

Catchweight 6x3
Jason Schubert 62.95kgs Win On Points Over Anthony Neivandt 60.50kgs
Scoer: 58/56, 58/56, 58/56.

Featherweight 8x3
Fred Mundraby 55.00kgs Win On Points Over Nara Dau 56.95kgs
Score: 79/74, 80/72, 78/74.

PABA Welterweight Title 12x3
Anton Solopov 66.60kgs Win On Split Points Over Parkpoom Jangphonak 66.15kgs
Score: 114/116, 115/114, 116/114.

Canterbury/Hurlstone Park RSL Club, NSW
Wednesday 25th January 2006

Super-Middleweight 4x3
Zac Awad 75.00kgs Win On Points Over Juan Phillips 74.40kgs
Score: 40/36, 40/33, 40/35

Welterweight 4x2
Bobby Antonakos 66.00kgs Win On Points Over Clinton Simonds 65.00kgs
Score: 40/37, 40/36, 40/36.

Middleweight 4x3
Bassa Chami 71.60kgs Win On Points Over Jamie Waru 71.00kgs
Score: 40/36, 39/37, 40/36

Super-Middleweight 6x3
Peter Kazzi 73.40kgs Win On Points Over Matt Te-Pa 70.40kgs (NZ)
Score: 60/52, 60/53, 59/55

IBF Asia Pacific Middleweight Title 12x3
Peter Mitrevski Jnr 71.40kgs Win KO 1.23 Round 3 Over Pita Tabarua 70.60kgs (Fiji)

Townsville Entertainment Centre, Qld
Saturday 21st January 2006

WBO Asia Pacific Super Middleweight Title 12x3
Victor Oganov 75.40kgs Win TKO 1.28 Round 5 Over Sunday King Hammer 76.00kgs

Catchweight 6x3
Shaun Quagliotto 78.90kgs Win TKO 1.35 Round 2 Over Johnny Parai 91.70kgs

Super Middleweight 6x3
Wayne Parker 76.20kgs Win TKO 1.30 Round 4 Over Paz Viejo 75.50kgs

Boxing Results, Boxing News and Boxing Ratings can be found on Young Victor Boxing.

GO TO 2005 BOXING RESULTS

boxing results boxing results boxing results boxing results boxing results

Return to previous Page

boxing linkskofightsboxing linksnewsBoxing Australian Boxing Results Ratings News RankingsBoxing Australian Boxing Results Ratings News Rankings Links Fights Venuesaustralian boxing newsringboxing newsboxing sitesringboxing resultsboxingringrankingsaustralian boxingaustralian boxing linksboxing venuesaussieboxAustralian Boxing Results Ratings News & Rankingskorankingslinks, ratingsaustralian boxing linkslinksboxing newsboxing linksaussieworld boxing ratingsboxing resultslinksnewskoyoung victor boxingrankingsANBFaustralian boxing ratingsrankingsboxing linksworld boxing ratingsfighter-onlinenewsfighter-onlineBoxing,Australian,Results Ratings News, RankingsAustralian boxing newsBoxing Australian Boxing Results Ratings News Rankings Links Fights Venuesboxing in australiaBoxing Australian Boxing Results Ratings News Rankings Links Fights Venuesfightsringboxing venuesNews Australiaboxing resultsBoxing Australian Boxing Results Ratings News Rankings Links Fights Venuesboxing news australiaboxing linksrankingsBoxing in australiaaustralian boxingboxing resultsfightsrankingsboxing linksboxing resultsboxingrankingsboxingboxing newsboxing ratingsAlways support those who support Australian boxingfightsboxingrankingsaussieboxboxing newsBoxing Australian Boxing Results Ratings News Rankings Links Fights Venuesboxing resultsANBF